Peet Solleveld – super year 2021

Peet Solleveld races his pigeons in the name of P. Solleveld & Paloma – Paloma is the daughter of Peet.
Peets passion is the longdistance races – and for many years he has been one of the Dutch Grandmasters of the longdistance!

The home is in Het Westland, in the city of Maasdijk – and he works as a controller for a company, but the pigeons are always on his mind. While he is working he is thinking about the pigeons – how to race them, how to pair them up and what to do to improve his achivements

Peet believes in a close relationship to the pigeons – his friends – and this friendship gives topresults.

The season 2021 was a fantastic season for Peet – both a his own loft – but also on lofts with the pigeons from Peet.

National ZLU Championships:
3. National Marathon Champion
5. National Marathon 6 nominated

11. National Longdistance Champion
16. National Super Prestige

2. National Acepigeon Narbonne over 2 years with DOUGIE (NL19-1603007)
10. Acepigeon ZLU with EIMERS (NL18-1034020)
24. Acepigeon ZLU with DE GOLF (NL19-1603012)

Afdeling 5:
2. Nominated Champion ZLU
14. Nominated Champion NPO
16. Unnominated Champion ZLU
1., 13., 15., and 33. Acepigeon ZLU
22., 24. and 28. Acepigeon NPO

Fondclub de Glazen Stad:
3. Emperor General Champion ZLU
4. Nominated Champion ZLU
8. Unnominated Champion ZLU
9. Nominated Champion NPO
18. Unnominated Champion NPO
1., 9., 12. and 19. Acepigeon ZLU
5. Acepigeon NPO

Collaboration North and South Holland:
4. Nominated Champion ZLU
8. General Champion ZLU

Rayon Westland:
1. Nominated Champion NPO
2. Unnominated Champion ZLU
2. Nominated Champion ZLU
3. Unnominated Champion NPO
1., 2., 5. and 10. Acepigeon ZLU
2., 3., 4. and 8. Acepigeon NPO

NIC 1536 Club:
2. Unnominated Champion ZLU
2. Nominated Champion ZLU
2. Nominated Champion NPO
3. Unnominated Champion NPO
1., 2., 3., 5., 16. and 18. Acepigeon ZLU
1., 2., 3. and 7. Acepigeon NPO

Races ZLU:
Pau – 5 basketed: 494, 1.010 and 1.014 – 60% prizes
Agen Old – 19 basketed: 149, 490, 571, 629, 676, 747, 1.160, 1.445, 1.560 – 47%
Agen Yearlings – 8 basketed: 552, 573, 1.038, 1.460, 1.464 – 62%
Barcelona – 6 basketed: —
Marseille – 9 basketed: 202, 243, 733, 1.042 – 44%
Narbonne – 7 basketed: 27, 137, 929 – 40%
Perpignan – 4 basketed: 105 and 435 – 50%
Total prizes ZLU – 43%

Races NPO:
St Vincent – 3 basketed: 231 – 33%
Bordeaux – 4 basketed: 428 – 25%
Cahors (Bressols) – 23 basketed: 79, 84, 166, 368, 570, 812 – 26%
Dax – 4 basketed: 251 and 281 – 50%
Libourne – 32 basketed: 50, 185, 301, 384, 546, 737, 810, 811, 1.173, 1.284, 1.463, 1.478, 1.510 – 40%
Brive – 26 basketed: 14, 36, 66, 143, 152, 190, 213, 219, 239, 244, 395, 450 – 46%
Total prizes NPO – 31%

References on other lofts this season:
1. Agen Afd. 7 Yearlings – at Arjan v Bekkum (line Graszaad)
1. Rayon Westland Nantieul – at G. Simonis (from Zoon Floris)
20. National Pau (MdM) – at Wyckmans-Middelburg (from sister Floris)
20. National St. Vincent Belgium – at Andy Delaeter (from Zoon Floris)
24. National Barcelona Belgium – at Jan v Gompel (from brother Jordan Staal)
Topprizes in Denmark (from child Lucky Luc)

Earlier seasons:
1. Bergerac Afd. 7 2020 – at Isac de Jong – Jr Florizoone (Roger)
8. St Vincent S4 2020 – at Johan & Jelte Hopman – grandchild LeLu koppel
9. Bergerac S4 2020 – at Johan & Jelte Hopman – grandchild LeLu koppel
11. National Barcelona 2020 – at Ton v Velzen – Florizoone
21. National Barcelona Belgium 2020 – at P & S Saeytijdt – grandchild LeLu koppel
12. National Barcelona 2019 – at Jos Habets – grandchild Floris/Roger
1. GOU Bergerac 2018 – at Aart Hup – grandchild LeLu koppel

We send our congratulations to Peet and his family – and we wish that the season 2022 will be at least as good!!